CL of the year awards


Pictured: Low Moor Head Farm, Cumbria

National and regional winners

2017 winners

Regional awards 2017


2016 winners

Regional awards 2016

  • Central England: Paul and Helen Clarke, Brunette Cottage Caravan Park CL, Ty Broughton, Shropshire, SY13 3BA
  • Northern: Wendy Tomlinson and Stuart Preston, Field House Farm CL, Skipwith, York, YO8 5SN
  • South: Louise Holmes, Poole Farm CL, Nr St Giles on the Heath, Launceston, PL15 9SX
  • Wales: Beryl Edwards, Bronderw Farm CL, Llanddoged Road, Llanrwst, LL26 0YT
  • Scotland and Northern Ireland: Grant and Gillian Turnbull, Carr's Hill CL, Denny, Stirling, FK6 6RH

2015 winners

  • Joint 2nd Place: Mr & Mrs Gotts (Jimmy & Joyce), Gotrans, Norwich
  • Joint 2nd Place: Mrs Gilmore (Linda), Cusher Valley, Co. Armagh

Regional awards 2015

Central England: Mr & Mrs Clarke, Brunette Cottage Caravan Park, Shropshire
Northern: Mr & Mrs Taylor, Low Moor Head Farm, Longtown
South: Ms Holmes, Poole Farm, Launceston
Wales: Mr & Mrs Regimbal, Hillcroft, Kilgetty
Scotland and Northern Ireland: Mr & Mrs Turnbull, Carr's Hill, Stirling


2014 winners

  • 1st Place: Mr & Mrs D Hunter (David & Diana), Poole Farm, Launceston
  • 2nd Place: Mr & Mrs G Turnbull (Grant & Gillian), Carr's Hill, Stirling

Regional awards 2014

Central England: Mr & Mrs R.J. Folwell, Greetham Retreat, Lincolnshire
Northern: Mr & Mrs P Hindmoor, Crofton Hall, Cumbria
South: Mr & Mrs A McNish, Higher Bochym Farm, Helston
Wales: Mr & Mrs B D Regimbal, Hillcroft, Kilgetty
Scotland: Mr & Mrs G Brand, East Fortune Farm, North Berwick


2013 winners

Regional awards 2013

Central England: Mrs A Rogers, Keal Lodge, Lincolnshire
Northern England: Mr & Mrs P C Hindmoor, Crofton Hall, Cumbria
South: Mr & Mrs A S McNish, Higher Bochym Farm, Cornwall & Mr D Hunter, Poole Farm, Launceston
Wales: Mr B & Mrs A Regimbal, Hillcroft, Pembrokeshire
Scotland: Mr J Lamb, 7 Holding, Perth


2012 winners

Regional awards 2012

Central England: Mr & Mrs Folwell, Greetham Retreat, Lincolnshire
Northern England: Mr & Mrs J Bell, Riverside, Cumbria
South: Mr & Mrs A S McNish, Higher Bochym Farm, Cornwall
Wales: Mr B & Mrs A Regimbal, Hillcroft, Pembrokeshire
Scotland: Mr & Mrs J Brand, East Fortune Farm, North Berwick


2011 winners

  • 1st Place: Mr & Mrs T M Potts, Walnut Lakes, Lincolnshire
  • 2nd Place: Mr B & Mrs A Regimbal, Hillcroft, Pembrokeshire
  • 3rd Place: Mrs A Rogers, Keal Lodge, Lincolnshire

Regional awards 2011

Central England: Mr & Mrs A Mckenzie, Rockingham, Leicestershire,
Northern England: Mrs & Mrs G V Wiggins, Old Granary House, North Yorkshire
South: Mr & Mrs A S McNish, Higher Bochym Farm, Cornwall
Wales: Mr & Mrs J P Edwards, Bronderw Farm, Llanrwst
Scotland: Mr J Lamb, 7 Holding, Perth


2010 winners

  • 1st Place: Mr & Mrs J Haworth, Manor House, Lancashire (closed in March 2012).

Regional awards 2010

Middle East & East Anglia: Mrs A Rogers, Keal Lodge, Lincolnshire
North of England: Mr O Taylor, Low Moor Head Farm, Cumbria
South East: Mrs A K Upton, Birch Trees Farm, West Sussex
South West: Mrs F G Hood, Penolver, Cornwall
Wales, West Midlands & N Ireland: Mr B & Mrs A Regimbal, Hillcroft, Pembrokeshire
Scotland: Mr & Mrs J Brand, East Fortune Farm, North Berwick


2009 winners

  • 1st Place: Mrs A Rogers, Keal Lodge, Lincolnshire
  • 3rd Place: Mr & Mrs R V Griggs, Stoneyways, Suffolk

Regional awards 2009

Middle East & East Anglia: Mr & Mrs J M Gotts, Gotrans, Norfolk
North of England: Mr & Mrs J Haworth, Manor House, Lancashire (closed in March 2012).
Cotswolds & South East: Mrs S Redman, Ebdon Bow, North Somerset
South West: Mr & Mrs C Burrell, The Beeches, Cornwall
Wales, West Midlands & N ireland: Mr & Mrs B Lewis, The Coppins, Pembrokeshire
Scotland: Mr O Taylor, Low Moor Head Farm, Cumbria